Scheduled Tribes Certificate Scrutiny Committee, Aurangabad Division, Aurangabad

The Scheduled Tribe Certificate Scrutiny Committee, Aurangabad is established by the Tribal Development Department of Maharashtra State vide Government Resolution No.ST-1090/Q.138/K-10 dated 06/09/2000 which started actual function from date 15/03/2001. The Scrutiny Committee verifies tribe claim of applicants in pursuance of the provisions made in the Maharashtra Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes, De-notified Tribes (Vimukta Jatis), Nomadic Tribes, Other Backward Classes and Special Backward Category (Regulation of issuance and verification of) Caste Certificate Act, 2000 (Maharashtra No. 23 of 2001) and Maharashtra Scheduled Tribes (Regulation of Verification and Verification) Certificate Rules, 2003. In this Act and in the rules, all the procedures have been proposed to get and verify the caste certificates of persons belonging to Scheduled Tribes. The functioning of the committee is of an arbitrary nature and at the time of enquiries, the committee is entitled to all the rights which are given to the civil court while deciding the claims under the Code of Civil Code, 1908, to the competent authority, the Appellate Authority and the Verification Committee.

Administrative Structure

The Scrutiny Committee is consist of five members and atleast three members are required to form an qourum of the Committee for proceedings viz :-

  • Commissioner, TRTI & Chairman / Jt.Commissioner & Vice-Chairman
  • Dy.Director(R) & Member Secretary
  • Senior Research Officer, Member / Research Officer, Member

 

Scheduled Tribes Certificate Scrutiny Committee Staff, Aurangabad


  • Sandip Golait

  • Joint Commissioner
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Dinkar Pawara

  • Deputy Director
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Vijaykumar Bembalge

  • Law Officer
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Vijaykumar Katke

  • Senior research officer
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Dashrath Kulmethe

  • Senior research officer
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Sripad Mehetre

  • Research Officer
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Rayanmanjusha Shah

  • Research Officer
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Ashok Borkar

  • Registrar
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Nanasaheb Darole

  • Junior Administrative Officer
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Rajwardhan Sankpal

  • Steno Typist
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Damodar Potphode

  • Steno Typist
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Santosh Aher

  • Record Keeper
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Dipak Javlekar

  • Clerk cum Typist
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Bapurao Khadse

  • Junior clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Gajanan Petkar

  • Junior clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Nilkanth Gadde

  • Junior clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Gajanan Junghare

  • Junior clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Avinash Murte

  • Junior clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Kedarnath Jadhav

  • Junior clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Saroj Shedute

  • Junior clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Nagesen Jadhav

  • Junior clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Khushal Shinde

  • Police Inspector
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Yogesh Gawde

  • Police Inspector
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Nandkishor Shelke

  • Police Inspector
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Narendra Chavan

  • Police Constable
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Satish Ijjappwar

  • Police Constable
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Sunil Jadhav

  • Police Constable
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Kailas Kakde

  • Police Constable
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Bharat Thakre

  • Police Constable
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad
  • Sukhdev Navherkar

  • Peon
  • Email :
  • District : Aurangabad