Scheduled Tribes Certificate Scrutiny Committee, Nashik Division, Nashik

Study group under the chairmanship of Hon'ble Minister (Tribal Development), was studied in the State of Maharashtra, taking advantage of the benefits of the caste, and taking advantage of tribal facilities, and according to that study, to be guided by the verification committee and competent authority, according to GR dated 24/04/1985 Generating certain 29 castes/tribes information came in it provides information about the real Scheduled Tribes and the common people of their name.

Over time, the number of cases in the state level were increasing, in 1992, two more verification councils were formed in each of Nashik and Nagpur.

  • For the issue of Scheduled Tribes certificates, Nashik Headquarter Committee has been set up under tribal development department, GR No. STC-1090/239/42 / K.10, dated 3rd June, 1992. According to the above governance decision, in the area of ​​this committee, Nashik, Ahmednagar, Nandurbar, Dhule, Jalgaon, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Beed, Nanded, Osmanabad, Latur, and Hingoli etc. Contains 13 districts.
  • Two independent committees of Aurangabad and Nandurbar were formed after the reconstruction of the Nashik Committee. Therefore, presently the Nashik Committee examines the work of conducting the examination of the tribecertificate in two districts of Nashik and Ahmednagar.

 

Currently, there are 8 committees in Thane, Pune, Nashik, Aurangabad, Nandurbar, Amravati, Nagpur and Gadchiroli in Maharashtra State.

 

Scheduled Tribes Certificate Scrutiny Committee Staff, Nashik


  • Sandip Golait

  • Joint Commissioner
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Ramchandra Sonkawade

  • Deputy Director
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Shivprasad Kakade

  • Law Officer
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Minakshi Unhale

  • Research Officer
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Sunita Pustkar

  • Junior Administrative Officer
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Bhagwan Patil

  • Research Assistant
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Vijaya Pawar

  • Research Assistant
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Krushna Gavit

  • Stenographer
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Nayana Dhaktode

  • Stenographer
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Archana Pardeshi

  • Stenographer
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Ravindra Bhat

  • Clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Sharad Jadhav

  • Clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Sunilkumar Shinde

  • Clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Pandit Shinde

  • Clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Jagdish Raut

  • Clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Mangesh Jadhav

  • Clerk
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Himantgir Bava

  • Record Keeper
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Yuvraj Suryawanshi

  • Driver
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Pravin Patil

  • Peon
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Navalnath Tambe

  • Police Inspector
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Ravindra Rokade

  • Police Inspector
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Madhukar Gavit

  • Police Inspector
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Prakash Pawar

  • Police Inspector
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Surekha Patil

  • Police Inspector
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Dinkar Kadam

  • Police Inspector
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Nitin Sandhan

  • Police Constable
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Rajiv Gamane

  • Police Constable
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Sharad Gangurde

  • Police Constable
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Srikant Deshmukh

  • Police Constable
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Arun Padekar

  • Law Assistant
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Sucheta Deore

  • Law Assistant
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik
  • Nandal Bahimram

  • Police Constable
  • Email :
  • District : Nashik